Thursday, 25 April 2013

Guilty Pleasure, Cobra Starship

And I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care about my guilty pleasure for you

And I don't even know
What kinda fool you're taking me for
So you've got some brand new clothes
You never could afford before

Oh brother, spare us all, we don't care anymore
We just wanna get down on the floor
You sell yourself to make it
You can dish it but can you really take it

You're never gonna get it with nothing
'Cause northing's what you got in your head
So stop pretending

I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care if I'm a guilty pleasure for you
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care about my guilty pleasure for you
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

And I don't even read
What the papers gotta say about me
Oh no, I can't believe
They take it so serious, seriously

I'm so bored, oh please, don't talk anymore
Shut your mouth and get down on the floor
So cynical
Poor baby, I can dish it 'cause I know how to take it

You're never gonna win 'em all
So fuck 'em if they can't take a joke
I'm just playing

I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care if I'm a guilty pleasure for you
lyricsalls.blogspot.com
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care if I'm a guilty pleasure for you
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

And maybe someday I'll believe
(Maybe someday I'll believe)
That we are all a part of some bigger plan
Tonight I just don't give a damn
(So shut your mouth it's time to dance)
If the world is ending, I'm throwing the party

And I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care if I'm a guilty pleasure for you
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care if I'm a guilty pleasure for you
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

I came here to make you dance tonight
I don't care if I'm a guilty pleasure for you
Shut up 'cause we won't stop
And we're getting down till the sun's coming up

Wednesday, 24 April 2013

The Charming Farewell



no one would think that farewell will come this fast. three years had gone and this 2013 is the top of our victory after all of bitter and sweet memories we had. I still can't believe that time is really had gone so fast. sooooooooooo fast! can't you imagine this before? we, in our farewell party? it just..... didn't we just passed the test of Smansa registration yesterday? and now, we're leaving. 

we are wonderful in this day. such a pretty and charming we are. don't you guys realize it? we are no longer high school students anymore. we are taking steps further to reach our dreams, our future. and this is for real.  

I would miss all of jokes, laugh, smile, tears, or even fight we had. it's.... out of words. thank you for all of our best teacher of Smansa. we will remember every last word and advice from all of you, dad and mom :D

here I give to you the pictures in the day. actually it's more, but most all of it are blur. hiks :(











SMANSA '54 FAREWELL PARTY
BBR HALLROOM, 20th of APRIL 2013

all i want to say is:
so long, Smansa '54! lulus 100% yaaa!








Thursday, 18 April 2013

Creepy Time

it has been such a lonngggg journey with a longggg of struggle to face the four nightmare days (cc: UJIAN NASIONAL). and now, it's over. ITS OVER!

the national examination for this year is really full of chaos and it just create the new destruction and prove that Indonesia is really bad country with a suck government. If I might say, me, as the participant of UN really really disappointed with the Minister of Education which had chose the best way to frighten all of student in Indonesia against UN. 20 packet for 20 students each class with new hope that student will do the examination honestly is just a non mix sense idea. and now every news in television or paper say that it might be a corruption behind the failed of management of national examination. I should say to the minister that: you all should be ashamed!

but it's over, anyway. although UN in other 11 provinces is just started, I hope students in those area can do it well, as I did. :)

you have no idea what I really felt as long as the UN. it feels like UN is just another try out and I have no fear about it at all. it's like... playing games in computer. crazy, isn't it? hahaha :D

well, nightmares end, and now is just sweet dream for about two months. but of course our struggle doesn't stop here. there's many other thing to think. university, new town, new life, separation... and other saddest things. the good news is I could update my blog as much as I want to! yeay!

three years past in high school. a very fast time had gone. three years being part of Smansa '54, Musec, Bounce, and Grooves. thank you all for gave ma a fantastic high school and also with the memory that would last forever. I would like to share all of experience in high school to you but it could spend more than 50 posts, hahaha. :D

well, I think that's all my post for now. what i really want to say is I MISS U so BAD and I promise to keep writing or just share my activity in this blog. see you in next post ;)






p.s. next post could be a video of me and my high school friends. so stay tune! *eh? hahaha :p